Menu

Indie Horror Film Festival

header photo

March 16-18th 2018

Red Roof Inn & Suites
1212 W Lincoln Hwy
DeKalb, IL 60115

Submit Your Film!



Submit on Withoutabox

Sister Festivals

 

PRODUCED BY:

2018 Schedule of Events - SCREEN 1

SCREEN 1

FRIDAY MARCH 16TH 2018

01:00PM VENDOR ACCESS
03:00PM DOORS OPEN
03:30PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK A - 2H

  • FRAN AND THE MOTH 6M
  • CHASING JENNY 3M
  • HOLIDAY FEAR 4M
  • LEFTOVERS 4M
  • OUT OF MY MIND 15M
  • THE DUNES 88M

05:30PM INTERMISSION 30M
06:00PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK B - 2H

  • PRELUDE: A LOVE STORY 6M
  • MOTHER MARY 2M
  • HOME 8M
  • SHE'S BEEN LIKE THIS FOREVER 4M
  • VESSEL 16M

08:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
08:30PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK C - 2H

  • GHOST APP 12M
  • DEJA VECU 10M
  • THE CREATURE WITHOUT A NAME 18M
  • PRUDENCE DRIVE 80M

10:30PM END OF FESTIVAL DAY 1

SATURDAY MARCH 17TH 2018

11:00AM VENDOR ACCESS
12:00PM DOORS OPEN
01:00PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK D 2H

  • DRIFTER 9M
  • THE UNSPEAKABLE 10M
  • BRIDE OF FRANKIE 19M
  • KUDZU ZOMBIES 82M

03:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
03:30PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK E 2H

  • THE CORNER 6M
  • INJURIOUS NIGHTMARE 20M
  • DAUGHTER OF THE LAKE 15M
  • THE DARK HUNGER 15M
  • CARRIER CROW 15M
  • LITTLE BOY BLUE 30M

05:30PM INTERMISSION 30M
06:00PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK F 2H

  • RESISTANCE 5M
  • THE FUNHOUSE WALTZ 19M
  • PSYCHO MAGNET 96M

08:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
08:30PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK G 2H

  • DWELLER IN THE ATTIC 3M
  • YOUR DATE IS HERE 6M
  • MAIN STREET MEATS 111M

10:30PM END OF FESTIVAL DAY 2

SUNDAY MARCH 18TH 2018

11:00AM VENDOR ACCESS
12:00PM DOORS OPEN
01:00PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK H 2H

  • TAZERTON 3M
  • OPEN CASKETS EO1: HOUSE KEYS 7M
  • OPEN CASKETS E02: CORRIDOR 6M
  • THE LAST STOP 7M
  • ACCOMPANIED 8M
  • CYCLE OF THE BLESSED 8M
  • THE BABYSITTER 9M
  • HOPE 11M
  • SHAVING THE ODDS 11M
  • DARK NIGHT 11M
  • I AM THE DEVIL 15M
  • POSTPARTUM 24M

03:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
03:30PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK I 2H

  • DEVOURED 2M
  • STUCK IN LIMBO 8M
  • SLIME 9M
  • A FATHER'S DAY 10M
  • HUSK 22M
  • ADAHY TOHOPKA 22M
  • THE RETURN 23M
  • THE KIND ONES 24M

05:30PM INTERMISSION 30M
06:00PM SCREEN 1 - FILM BLOCK J (MUSIC VIDEOS) 2H

  • RAW 4M
  • CANOPY 4M
  • U.S. BUTCHER 5M
  • CHAINSAW 7M
  • THE SHE IN ME 3M
  • WELCOME TO THE ASYLUM 8M
  • MUUY BIIEN - MORAL COMPASS 4M
  • STATE OF AGGRESSION BY JESUS WEARS ARMANI 5M
  • INTRA - DOWN THE ROOF 6M
  • SKINNY DAYS - ALRIGHT RIGHT NOW 3M
  • BALLOON 14M
  • PLASMA 6M
  • APPLES 5M
  • VICTIMIZED 7M
  • DEVIL'S TRACK 15M
  • GHOSTED 10M

08:15PM AWARDS CEREMONY
10:30PM END OF FESTIVAL DAY 3

2018 Schedule of Events - SCREEN 2

FRIDAY MARCH 16TH 2018 - SCREEN 2

01:00PM VENDOR ACCESS
03:00PM DOORS OPEN
03:30PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK A - 2H

  • DITCH PEOPLE 7M
  • BLACK RING 15M
  • VISITORS ONLY 15M
  • CAMP KILLER 83M

05:30PM INTERMISSION 30M
06:00PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK B - 2H

  • SATANICA 9M
  • NYCTOPHOBIA 15M
  • VILOMAH 15M

08:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
08:30PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK C - 2H

  • THE HIDER 9M
  • HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS 13M
  • BANSHEE 13M
  • THE CAMPUS 85M

10:30PM END OF FESTIVAL DAY 1

SATURDAY MARCH 17TH 2018 - SCREEN 2

11:00AM VENDOR ACCESS
12:00PM DOORS OPEN
01:00PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK D 2H

  • DON'T BE AFRAID OF THE LIGHT 15M
  • SEVENTEEN 10M
  • TRAUMA 13M
  • THE JITTERMAN 12M
  • BLACKOUT 12M
  • THE DISSECTION OF JACK AND JILL 12M
  • POLAROID KINGDOM 11M
  • THE HAG: BLOODLINE 35M

03:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
03:30PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK E 2H

  • THE SCARECROW 3M
  • LUNARCY 2M
  • THE COPOSTEUSE 2M
  • THE COP CAM 2M
  • THAT'S FINAL 7M
  • SHEAR MADNESS 8M
  • NIGHT RUNNERS 9M
  • THE HOOKER AND THE NECROPHILIAC 9M
  • BETTER NOT POUT 9M
  • COMMITTED 9M
  • TOOTHLESS 10M
  • DEEP THING 15M
  • BITCH, POPCORN & BLOOD 16M
  • LEVEL 19M

05:30PM INTERMISSION 30M
06:00PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK F 2H

  • PHOTOKILL 19M
  • LOST IN BUFFALO CITY 30M
  • PARTY NIGHT 70M

08:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
08:30PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK G 2H

  • THE WEED WHACKER MASSACRE 13M
  • CONSURGO 13M
  • DARK ROAST 20M
  • INDIANA 74

10:30PM END OF FESTIVAL DAY 2

SUNDAY MARCH 18TH 2018 - SCREEN 2

11:00AM VENDOR ACCESS
12:00PM DOORS OPEN
01:00PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK H 2H

  • MR. FUFFLES 5M
  • MEAT 10M
  • WEREWOLF 2M
  • JAGGED LITTLE PILL 19M
  • INNOCENT BODIES 3M
  • EVIL NATURE 3M
  • THIRD DATE 19M
  • THE MADAME IN BLACK 24M
  • AUDITORIUM 6 35M

03:00PM INTERMISSION 30M
03:30PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK I 2H

  • BIG DEMON PROMISE 27M
  • SCOPAESTHESIA 10M
  • SIGNAL TO NOISE 4M
  • EARWORM 5M
  • BAPHOMET HIGH 7M
  • DARK OF THE NIGHT 7M
  • SURROUNDED BY DEATH 21M
  • BOGY 36M

05:30PM INTERMISSION 30M
06:00PM SCREEN 2 - FILM BLOCK J  2H

  • JAX IN LOVE 20M
  • THE CARVER 98M

8:00PM SCREEN 2 CLOSES

Get Your Tickets!